Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior leadership team
 

Mr Laurence Reilly - Executive Headteacher of South Lincolnshire Academies Trust

Mrs Lucy Conley - Deputy Executive Headteacher of South Lincolnshire Academies Trust

Mrs Rebecca Le Caplain - SLAT Deputy Headteacher (SENCO)

Mr James Hind - SLAT Deputy Headteacher - Teaching and Learning

Mr Brett Sinclair - SLAT Deputy Headteacher - Behavioural Standards

Mr Tom Martin - SLAT Deputy Headteacher - Assessment & Data

Mrs Elizabeth Dilley - SLAT Deputy Headteacher - Teaching, Learning & Standards

Mr Tom Litttle- Assistant Headteacher - SMSC/LOR

Mrs Caroline Alker - Assistant Headteacher - Communications

Pastoral team 

Mr Brett Sinclair - SLAT Deputy Headteacher  - Director of Behavioural Standards

Mr Mark Bryan - Pastoral & Behavioural Manager

Mrs Julia Kettle - Safeguarding Manager

Mrs Louise Baker - SRU Inclusion Lead Behaviour Team

Mr Lewis Garrett - Pastoral Support

Mr Mark Lewis - Cover Supervisor

Mr Nick Cato - Cover Teacher

Mrs Sally Bell - Attendance Manager

Mrs Joanne Carver - Learning Mentor/Pastoral Support

Mrs Deb Freeman - SS2 Inclusion Lead Behaviour

 

Transition Phases:

Mr Matt Dennis - Year 7 Lead

Mrs Lisa Creasey - Year 8-9 Lead

Mr Fraser Avill - Year 10 Lead

Miss Tasia Marchant - Year 11 Lead

Mrs Jane Pickering - Year 12-13 Lead

Heads of house 

Miss Gemma Wrigley - Warwick House

Mr Richard Dobbs - Galileo House

Miss Catherine Martin - Keller House

Mrs Lucie Lawson - Hereward House

Mr Chris Bamber - Turner House

Mr Matthew Leonard - Mays House

 

Staff list
 

Acasandri Mrs Eniko Administrator
Albone Miss Zoe Learning Mentor - Student Progress Lead
Alker Mrs Caroline Assistant Head Teacher- HOD Communications Faculty
Alderson Miss Emily Teacher  of English
Anniss-Woods Mrs Emily Teacher of Mathematics
Arden Mrs Stephanie Teaching Assistant
Ashraf Mr Irfan Teacher of Computer Science
Ashwell Mr Lester Senior IT Technician
Atha Mrs Caroline Administrator - Trips & Visits
Avill Mr Fraser Year Lead Co-ordinator Y10
Baker Mrs Louise SRU Manager/Exclusion
Baker Mrs Sally A HOD Science
Bamber Mr Chris Teacher of PE - Head of House 
Bannister Mrs Siobhan D&T Technician
Beattie Miss Elsbeth Teacher of Design & Technology
Bell Mrs Sally Senior Administrator - Attendance/Admissions Manager
Biccarino Mrs Heather Senior Administrator - Sims Data & Assessment Manager
Booth Mrs Elaine Lead in English (KS4 co-ordinator for English)
Briggs Mrs Lucy Administrator - Personnel & Quality Assurance
Brindley Mr Jack Teacher of Music (NQT)
Bribourne Mrs Kirstie Teacher of Geography
Bristow Miss Leah Trainee Teacher of PE
Broome Mr Ben Trainee Teacher of PE
Bryan Mr Mark SLAT Director of Behaviour & Pastoral
Buckley Mrs Lisa Medical Assistant 
Burley Mrs Andrea Science Instructor
Cairns Mrs Britte Teacher of MFL
Carvath Miss Samantha Teaching Assistant
Carver Mrs Joanne Learning Mentor - Pastoral Support
Catlin Mr Paul ICT Network Manager
Cato Mr Nick Pastoral/On Call Support - Cover Supervisor
Cepelak Mr Gerry Teacher of Mathematics (NQT)
Chapman Mr Thomas Trainee Teacher of PE
Chivers Mrs Anna Teaching Assistant
Chivers Mrs Sylvia Teaching Assistant
Christy Miss Natasha Teacher of English (NQT)
Clifton Mrs Lorraine Science Laboratory Technician
Coles Miss Ged SLAT Director of Sport & Physical Education
Collier Mr Jamie HOD Media/General Studies
Conley Mrs Lucy SLAT Deputy Executive Head Teacher
Cooke Mrs Val Reprographics / Administrator
Cooper  Mrs Karen Teaching Assistant
Cooper Mrs Stacey Teacher of MFL
Creasey Mrs Lisa Year Lead Co-ordinator Y8/9 
Crowson Miss Catherine Teacher of English (KS5 co-ordinator)
Dawkins Mrs Carla(Woods) Catering Assistant
Dennis Mr Matthew Transition Phase Manager - Y7 Lead
Dilley Mrs Elizabeth Deputy Head - Teaching & Learning/Standards
Double Miss Rachel SLAT Director of Post 16 & Destinations/Transition - Science Teacher
Duckmanton Mrs Julie Teaching Assistant
Dzbenska Miss Anna Teacher of Mathematics
Earth Mrs Tina Administrator - Receptionist
Easton Mrs Joanna Teaching Assistant
Elliott Mrs Jane HOD Design & Technology
Eshelby Mrs Sally SLAT Director of Finance
Eveleigh Mr Nigel Teacher of English
Finch Mr Nigel Teacher of History/RE
Flight Mr Luke Instructor of Mathematics
Flint Mr Alex Instructor of English
Folk Mr Richard Teacher of Science
Ford Mrs Amanda Trainee Teacher of Science
Fox Miss Stephanie Teacher of History
Freeman Mrs Deborah SS2 Inclusion Lead - Reintegration/SEN
Garrett Mr Lewis Pastoral Assistant
Goldsworthy Mrs Sonia EAL Coordinator
Gostling Miss Sharon SLT Consultant - Teacher of Science
Graham Mr Fraser Teacher of Mathematics (NQT)
Gray Ms Anne  Teacher of Health & Social Care
Green Mrs Jo Catering Assistant
Green Mrs Rachel Senior Administrator (Careers & Student Progression)
Griffin Mrs Nicola Teaching Assistant 
Hammond Mrs Sarah Teaching Assistant
Harrison Mr Mark Teacher of Mathematics
Harrison Mr Nick Teacher of Business Studies 
Hart Mr Harry Teacher of PE
Hemming Mr Lee Teacher of Art, Craft & Design (NQT)
Hind Mr James Deputy Head Teacher - (Teaching & Learning/Intervention) 
Hirst Mr Andrew Instructor of Business Studies
Hirst Mrs Sharleen Teacher of History 
Hopkins Mr Ian Trainee Teacher of Science
Horner Mr Matt Instructor of Drama 
Houseago Mrs Davina Art & Design Technician
Howard Ms Deborah English Instructor - Literacy Intervention Lead
Hoyles Mrs Diane Teacher of Science - KS3 responsibility
Hughes Mrs Susan Teaching Assistant
Iles Miss Judith Subject Leader Social Sciences-Psychology
Inglis Mrs Mandie Medical Assistant
Jagger Dr Judith Teacher of Science (4 days per week)
Kaur Ms Dilraj Teacher of Media Studies (More Able responsibility)
Kettle Mr Chris Premises Manager
Kettle Mrs Julia Senior Administrator - Safeguarding Manager - Pastoral
Khan Mr Shuaib Teacher of Sociology, Psychology & RE
Kilby Mrs Katherine HOD Mathematics - KS4 Co-ordinator
King Mrs Kay Teacher of Science (cover)
Knipe Mrs Teresa Administrator - Receptionist
Krywyszyn Mrs Nicola Teacher of Business Studies
Lane Miss Marianne Lead Science Laboratory Technician
Law Miss Chloe Teacher of Sociology/Psychology (NQT)
Lawson Mrs Lucie Teacher of Art & Design - Head of House
Le Caplain Mrs Rebecca Deputy Head Teacher - Head of SEN Faculty
Leonard Mr Matthew Teacher of PE & Geography - Head of House 
Lester Mrs Lucy Teacher Art
Lewis Mr Mark Pastoral/On Call Support - Cover Supervisor
Lewis Ms Helen SLAT Director of Operations - Health & Safety Officer
Lindsay Miss Sacha Teaching Assistant
Little Mr Tom Assistant Head - SLAT Director of Humanities & PSHE/SMSC
Maddison Mr Nigel Assistant Premises Manager
Marchant Miss Tasia Year Lead Co-ordinator Y11
Martin Miss Catherine Teacher of English - Head of House
Martin Mrs Fiona Teacher of Mathematics - KS3 Co-ordinator
Martin Mr Tom Deputy Head Teacher- Teacher of Mathematics - Faculty-Data/Assessment/Timetable
Mayfield Miss Melissa HOD Business Studies & Health & Social Care
McAllen Mrs Kathleen Catering Assistant
McMeel Mrs Clare Teacher of English
Miles Miss Tracey Trust Administrator - Cover - Clerk to Governors
Misquitta Mr Willis Teacher of Science
Mitchell Mrs Penny Retail Co-ordinator - School Uniforms
Moisey Mr Barry Grounds Person
Moore Mrs Kay Teaching Assistant
Moorfoot Mrs Antoaneta HOD Computer Science Faculty
Morrison Miss Katy Teaching Assistant
Murfet Mr Mark Instructor of Mathematics - HOH 
Murphy Mrs Karen Teaching Assistant
Nicholson Mrs Julie Teacher of English
Nieuwenhuizen Mrs Raynor Teacher of MFL 
Oliver-Robinson Mr Ben Teacher of Geography (NQT)
Overland Ms Ruth Coordinator of Numeracy
Parker-Meadows Mr Dave Teacher of PE
Parker Mrs Samantha Teacher of Drama - HOD Performing Arts
Pattinson Mr Joelle Teacher of English
Pearson Mrs Linda Teaching Assistant - Literacy Lead
Penney Mrs Charlotte Teaching Assistant
Peverell Mrs Lisa HOD RE - Teacher of Law
Phillips Miss Emma Teaching Assistant
Pickard Mrs Jo Teacher of PE - 2nd in Department
Pickering Mrs Jane Senior Administrator - Post 16 Coordinator Y12/13
Pollard Ms Debora Catering Assistant
Potter Miss Kayleigh Trainee Teacher of Mathematics
Poulter Mr Jonathon Teacher of Science 
Power Mrs Tanya Teaching Assistant 
Preece Mrs Debra Lead Professional Tutor - NQT/ITT/GTP - Mathematics Teacher
Prentice Mrs Clare Finance Officer
Proctor Mrs Kayleigh HOD Art
Purdy Miss Rachel HOD Geography
Rains Mrs Emma Teacher of Geography
Regis Mr Sonny Teacher of English (NQT)
Reilly Mr Laurence SLAT Executive Head Teacher
Reilly Ms Niki Teacher of English
Risebrow Mrs Elaine Teaching Assistant
Roberts Miss Isobel Teacher of PE (NQT)
Robinson Mr Peter Assistant Premises Manager
Roche Mrs Kirsty Teacher of D&T 
Roffe Mr Alex Administrator - Digital Communications Coordinator
Sanderson Miss Gemma Teacher of Mathematics - D of E Coordinator
Scoggins Mr David Trainee Teacher of History
Scrupps Mr Stewart Director of Catering
Shiggins Miss Niamh Teacher of Drama
Sinclair Mr Brett Deputy Head Teacher - Director of Behaviour Standards - PE Teacher
Sismey Mrs Christine Catering Assistant
Spires Mr Jack Instructor of Music
Stevenson Miss Shiovonne HOD MFL Faculty
Stokes Mr Christopher Teacher of Science
Storey Mrs Samantha Senior Administrator - SEN
Swinn Mr Thomas Instructor of Performing Arts
Taylor Miss Amy Teacher of History 
Thistlewood Mrs Debbie Reprographics / Administrator
Trokis Mrs Emily Teacher of English (NQT)
Tucker Mrs Sarah Psychology Teacher
Twaite Mrs Carolyn Teacher of Mathematics - KS5 Co-ordinator/Resources
Walker Mr Andrew D&T Technician
Wathall Miss Laura Science Laboratory Technician
Weekes Miss Vanessa Personnel Administration  Manager
Wetherill Miss Sally Teacher of Science
Wilds Mrs Jayne Administrator - Exam Concessions
Wilson Mrs Emily SLAT Director of The Arts Community & Collaboration
Woollard Miss Kelly Teacher of PE
Wrigley Miss Gemma Teacher of Science- Head of House
Yemc Miss Hannah Teacher of English